
#098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes
Summary, books mentioned, source context, and timestamps for #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes on Modern Wisdom.
#098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes includes mentions of The 48 Laws of Power by Robert Greene, Amazon Bestseller with a Blank, Mastery by Robert Greene, and Influence by Robert Cialdini, with indexed source context and timestamps where available.
Indexed context: The host discusses Robert Greene's 'The 48 Laws of Power' to highlight its intricate structure and the author's intention to guide readers on the eth…
Indexed context: The host discusses the concept of achieving an Amazon bestseller status through questionable means, referencing their own experience of publishing a…
Indexed context: The host discusses the predatory nature of certain sales tactics that exploit vulnerable individuals seeking financial freedom. They reference Robert…
Jump between the book moments.
The host discusses Robert Greene's 'The 48 Laws of Power' to highlight its intricate structure and the author's inten…
The host discusses the concept of achieving an Amazon bestseller status through questionable means, referencing their…
The host mentioned 'The Entrepreneur Formula' in the context of discussing the unexpected reactions and comments rece…
The host briefly mentions 'The Laws of Human Nature' to highlight Robert Greene's insights into human behavior. This…
Quick FAQ
Answers to common summary, books, and takeaway questions for this episode.
What is #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes about?
Summary, books mentioned, source context, and timestamps for #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes on Modern Wisdom.
What are the main takeaways from #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes?
These themes are drawn from the indexed episode description and linked mentions for #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes.
- The conversation centers on Amazon bestseller manipulation.
- A second recurring theme is human behavior and manipulation.
- Referenced books include The 48 Laws of Power by Robert Greene and Amazon Bestseller with a Blank.
- Related interests include Readers interested in ethics of power dynamics and Aspiring authors and entrepreneurs.
Which books are mentioned in #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes?
The 48 Laws of Power by Robert Greene, Amazon Bestseller with a Blank, and Mastery by Robert Greene are the clearest linked books in this episode, each tied back to source cards and timestamps where available.
How can I check the source context for #098 - Mike Winnet - The Contrepreneur Formula Exposed: Behind The Scenes?
This page brings together episode context, book references, and links back to the source audio. Indexed descriptions help locate a passage; listening to the episode provides its original wording and context.
Explore the subjects connected to the book mentions below.
Books Mentioned
The full list below is ranked by how useful each mention is to a listener: stronger recommendation language, clearer source context, and better timestamp support rise first.

Indexed context
Robert Greene's book is mentioned in relation to its structure and the intent behind its creation to prevent misuse of its tactics.
View mention details

Indexed context
The speaker mentions writing a book that just says 'blank page' on 144 blank pages to prove how easy it is to manipulate Amazon bestsellers.
View mention details

Indexed context
Mentioned alongside 'The 48 Laws of Power' as part of Greene's works that discuss power dynamics and human behavior.
View mention details

Indexed context
The discussion references Cialdini's work on influence and manipulation tactics used in sales environments.
View mention details

Indexed context
The mention discusses how the video content relates to the book 'The Entrepreneur Formula' by Russell Brunson, which is about selling to people.
View mention details

Indexed context
Also referenced in the context of Greene's exploration of human behavior and manipulation.
View mention details
Get more book picks with podcast context.
Sign up for book picks with source context and links to the original conversations.
Pick up the books after you hear them in context.

The host discusses Robert Greene's 'The 48 Laws of Power' to highlight its intricate structure and the author's intention to guide readers on the e…

The host discusses the concept of achieving an Amazon bestseller status through questionable means, referencing their own experience of publishing…

The host discusses the predatory nature of certain sales tactics that exploit vulnerable individuals seeking financial freedom. They reference Robe…
Movies & Documentaries Mentioned
No movie or documentary mentions yet
This episode does not have extracted media mentions yet.