
Charlie Munger
Summary, books mentioned, transcript quotes, and timestamps for Charlie Munger on Acquired.
Charlie Munger mentions Poor Charlie's Almanack with timestamps, quotes, and episode context.
The mention of autographed copies of Poor Charlie's Almanack suggests it is a notable book related to the discussion.
Jump between the book moments.
The host briefly mentions autographed copies of 'Poor Charlie's Almanack' to highlight its significance. This suggest…
Quick FAQ
Answers to common summary, books, and takeaway questions for this episode.
What is Charlie Munger about?
Summary, books mentioned, transcript quotes, and timestamps for Charlie Munger on Acquired.
What are the main takeaways from Charlie Munger?
These are the strongest takeaways surfaced by the transcript, summary copy, and linked mentions for Charlie Munger.
- The conversation centers on notable book discussion.
- Referenced books include Poor Charlie's Almanack.
- The strongest audience signal points to Individuals interested in notable literature.
- We sit down with the legendary Charlie Munger in the only dedicated longform podcast interview that he has done in his 99 years on Earth. We’ve gotten to have some speci…
Which books are mentioned in Charlie Munger?
Poor Charlie's Almanack are the clearest linked books in this episode, each tied back to transcript timestamps and quote cards.
Why are listeners searching for Charlie Munger?
Charlie Munger keeps attracting summary-style searches because this page combines episode context, transcript quotes, book references, and direct jump links back into the audio.
Aggregated from transcript-derived mention metadata for better topical navigation and citation.
Books Mentioned
The full list below is ranked by how useful each mention is to a listener: stronger recommendation language, clearer quote context, and better timestamp support rise first.

“The mention of autographed copies of Poor Charlie's Almanack suggests it is a notable book related to the discussion.”
View mention details
Get the strongest books from new Acquired episodes.
A short weekly email with transcript-backed book recommendations, source quotes, and exact moments from recently indexed episodes.
Pick up the books after you hear them in context.

The host briefly mentions autographed copies of 'Poor Charlie's Almanack' to highlight its significance. This suggests that the book is well-regard…
Movies & Documentaries Mentioned
No movie or documentary mentions yet
This episode does not have extracted media mentions yet.