Skip to content
Transcript-backed recommendation · Direct Amazon product page
Back to books
Why this book comes up
Book

Two Billion Dollars and Nickels

Paul Orfala
Mentions1
Episodes1
Podcasts1

Listen before buying

Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala comes up on Founders, with transcript quotes, timestamps, and episode context.

Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala appears 1 time across 1 podcast episode on 1 show, with transcript quotes and timestamps.

It's important not only for business people and entrepreneurs who will benefit from his unorthodox and inspirational teaching, but for kids, teachers, and parents struggling with learning disabilities.

Best episode to start with
#181 Paul Orfalea (Kinkos) on Founders
Why people keep bringing this up

The host discusses Paul Orfala's unconventional approach to business and life, highlighting his struggles with learning disabilities and how they shaped his success. The mention of 'Two Billion Dollars and Nickels' serves to illustrate Orfala's unique perspective and the lessons he shares in his writings.

Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala most often appears in conversations about Paul Orfala's business journey.

Recent linked podcasts include Founders, giving you a quick path from the book back to the shows where it actually came up.

Recommendation signals

The host discusses Paul Orfala's unconventional approach to business and life, highlighting his struggles with learning disabilities and how they shaped his success. The mention of 'Two Billion Dollars and Nickels' serves to illustrate Orfala's unique perspective and the lessons he shares in his writings.

Topics it appears in
Best for
Business people, entrepreneurs, and individuals with learning disabilities
Where it keeps coming up

Recent show rotation: Founders.

Fastest path back to the source: the strongest indexed mention lands at 3:25 in the episode where we captured it.

Quick answers

Quick FAQ

Answers to common book, episode, podcast, and guest questions.

Which episode mentioned Two Billion Dollars and Nickels?

#181 Paul Orfalea (Kinkos) on Founders is one of the clearest indexed episodes that mentioned Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala. The first indexed transcript timestamp lands at 3:25.

Which podcast mentioned Two Billion Dollars and Nickels?

Founders is the main indexed podcast currently tied to Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala.

Who mentioned Two Billion Dollars and Nickels on podcasts?

PodcastMentions ties Two Billion Dollars and Nickels by Paul Orfala to Founders, but the underlying mentions do not yet expose stable guest names for every episode.

Why do podcast guests bring up Two Billion Dollars and Nickels?

The host discusses Paul Orfala's unconventional approach to business and life, highlighting his struggles with learning disabilities and how they shaped his success. The mention of 'Two Billion Dollars and Nickels' serves to illustrate Orfala's unique perspective and the lessons he shares in his writings. It most often appears in conversations about Paul Orfala's business journey.

Source material

Mentions across episodes

Every mention card links back to the episode page and exact transcript anchor.

It's almost like a 100-page Cliff Notes version of this book, I would describe it as.

Sentiment: Deep Dive
For: Business people, entrepreneurs, and individuals with learning disabilities
Key quote: It's important not only for business people and entrepreneurs who will benefit from his unorthodox and inspirational teaching, but for kids, teachers, and parents struggling with learning disabilities.
The host discusses Paul Orfala's unconventional approach to business and life, highlighting his struggles with learning disabilities and how they shaped his success. The mention of 'Two Billion Dollars and Nickels' serves to illustrate Orfala's unique perspective and the lessons he shares in his writings.