Skip to content
Transcript-backed recommendation · Direct Amazon product page
Back to books
Why this book comes up
Book

The Last President

Ingersoll Lockwood
Mentions1
Episodes1
Podcasts1

Listen before buying

The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood comes up on The Joe Rogan Experience, including episode with Gad Saad, with transcript quotes, timestamps, and episode context.

The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood appears 1 time across 1 podcast episode on 1 show, with transcript quotes and timestamps.

The book was called The Last President on Adblocker.

Best episode to start with
#2263 - Gad Saad on The Joe Rogan Experience
Why people keep bringing this up

The host mentions 'The Last President' in the context of discussing the bizarre coincidences surrounding Elon Musk's name and its connection to a character in a book. This reference highlights the strange parallels between fiction and reality, particularly in relation to the Trump family and futuristic themes.

The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood most often appears in conversations about Elon Musk and predictions.

Recent linked podcasts include The Joe Rogan Experience, giving you a quick path from the book back to the shows where it actually came up.

Recommendation signals

The host mentions 'The Last President' in the context of discussing the bizarre coincidences surrounding Elon Musk's name and its connection to a character in a book. This reference highlights the strange parallels between fiction and reality, particularly in relation to the Trump family and futuristic themes.

Topics it appears in
Best for
Readers interested in speculative fiction and conspiracy theories.
Where it keeps coming up

Recent show rotation: The Joe Rogan Experience.

Guests tied to these mentions include Gad Saad.

Fastest path back to the source: the strongest indexed mention lands at 2:30:01 in the episode where we captured it.

Quick answers

Quick FAQ

Answers to common book, episode, podcast, and guest questions.

Which episode mentioned The Last President?

#2263 - Gad Saad on The Joe Rogan Experience is one of the clearest indexed episodes that mentioned The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood. The first indexed transcript timestamp lands at 2:30:01.

Which podcast mentioned The Last President?

The Joe Rogan Experience is the main indexed podcast currently tied to The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood.

Who mentioned The Last President on podcasts?

Gad Saad is the main guest currently tied to mentioning The Last President by Ingersoll Lockwood.

Why do podcast guests bring up The Last President?

The host mentions 'The Last President' in the context of discussing the bizarre coincidences surrounding Elon Musk's name and its connection to a character in a book. This reference highlights the strange parallels between fiction and reality, particularly in relation to the Trump family and futuristic themes. It most often appears in conversations about Elon Musk and predictions.

Source material

Mentions across episodes

Every mention card links back to the episode page and exact transcript anchor.

The podcast refers to another book by Ingersoll Lockwood titled 'The Last President', which is connected to the character Barron Trump.

Sentiment: Passing Reference
For: Readers interested in speculative fiction and conspiracy theories.
Key quote: The book was called The Last President on Adblocker.
The host mentions 'The Last President' in the context of discussing the bizarre coincidences surrounding Elon Musk's name and its connection to a character in a book. This reference highlights the strange parallels between fiction and reality, particularly in relation to the Trump family and futuristic themes.