Skip to content
Transcript-backed recommendation · Direct Amazon product page
Back to books
Why this book comes up
Book

quantum computing

Mentions1
Episodes1
Podcasts1

Listen before buying

quantum computing comes up on The Joe Rogan Experience, including episode with Michio Kaku, with transcript quotes, timestamps, and episode context.

quantum computing appears 1 time across 1 podcast episode on 1 show, with transcript quotes and timestamps.

The computer of today could become obsolete with this race to perfect the next generation, which is quantum computers.

Best episode to start with
#1980 - Michio Kaku on The Joe Rogan Experience
Why people keep bringing this up

The host discusses the implications of quantum computing and its potential to revolutionize various industries. He emphasizes the ongoing race between major tech companies to dominate this new technology and its transformative effects on society.

quantum computing most often appears in conversations about quantum computing advancements.

Recent linked podcasts include The Joe Rogan Experience, giving you a quick path from the book back to the shows where it actually came up.

Recommendation signals

The host discusses the implications of quantum computing and its potential to revolutionize various industries. He emphasizes the ongoing race between major tech companies to dominate this new technology and its transformative effects on society.

Topics it appears in
Best for
Tech enthusiasts and futurists
Where it keeps coming up

Recent show rotation: The Joe Rogan Experience.

Guests tied to these mentions include Michio Kaku.

Fastest path back to the source: the strongest indexed mention lands at 0:26 in the episode where we captured it.

Quick answers

Quick FAQ

Answers to common book, episode, podcast, and guest questions.

Which episode mentioned quantum computing?

#1980 - Michio Kaku on The Joe Rogan Experience is one of the clearest indexed episodes that mentioned quantum computing. The first indexed transcript timestamp lands at 0:26.

Which podcast mentioned quantum computing?

The Joe Rogan Experience is the main indexed podcast currently tied to quantum computing.

Who mentioned quantum computing on podcasts?

Michio Kaku is the main guest currently tied to mentioning quantum computing.

Why do podcast guests bring up quantum computing?

The host discusses the implications of quantum computing and its potential to revolutionize various industries. He emphasizes the ongoing race between major tech companies to dominate this new technology and its transformative effects on society. It most often appears in conversations about quantum computing advancements.

Source material

Mentions across episodes

Every mention card links back to the episode page and exact transcript anchor.

The latest book discussed is on quantum computing, which is described as equally interesting and potentially leading us to become aliens.

Sentiment: Deep Dive
For: Tech enthusiasts and futurists
Key quote: The computer of today could become obsolete with this race to perfect the next generation, which is quantum computers.
The host discusses the implications of quantum computing and its potential to revolutionize various industries. He emphasizes the ongoing race between major tech companies to dominate this new technology and its transformative effects on society.