the novels of
Listen before buying
the novels of by Patrick O'Brien comes up on The Rest Is History, with transcript quotes, timestamps, and episode context.
the novels of by Patrick O'Brien appears 2 times across 2 podcast episodes on 1 show, with transcript quotes and timestamps.
“I think this is an absolutely thrilling story.”
Why people keep bringing this up
The host mentioned the novels of Patrick O'Brien in the context of discussing the significance of the Battle of Trafalgar. They express a newfound appreciation for the storytelling in O'Brien's works, which capture the epic nature of British naval history.
the novels of by Patrick O'Brien most often appears in conversations about Trafalgar and naval history and naval history and literature.
Recent linked podcasts include The Rest Is History, giving you a quick path from the book back to the shows where it actually came up.
The host mentioned the novels of Patrick O'Brien in the context of discussing the significance of the Battle of Trafalgar. They express a newfound appreciation for the storytelling in O'Brien's works, which capture the epic nature of British naval history.
The host mentions Patrick O'Brien's novels in the context of discussing Sir Sidney Smith, drawing a parallel between Smith and the fictional character Jack Aubrey. This reference serves to highlight the adventurous and resilient spirit of naval figures during tumultuous times.
Recent show rotation: The Rest Is History.
Fastest path back to the source: the strongest indexed mention lands at 2:23 in the episode where we captured it.
Quick FAQ
Answers to common book, episode, podcast, and guest questions.
Which episode mentioned the novels of?
243. Trafalgar: A World at War (Part 1) on The Rest Is History is one of the clearest indexed episodes that mentioned the novels of by Patrick O'Brien. Other indexed episodes include 229. Portugal: Gold, Earthquakes, and Brazil (Part 3) on The Rest Is History. The first indexed transcript timestamp lands at 2:23.
Which podcast mentioned the novels of?
The Rest Is History is the main indexed podcast currently tied to the novels of by Patrick O'Brien.
Who mentioned the novels of on podcasts?
PodcastMentions ties the novels of by Patrick O'Brien to The Rest Is History, but the underlying mentions do not yet expose stable guest names for every episode.
Why do podcast guests bring up the novels of?
The host mentioned the novels of Patrick O'Brien in the context of discussing the significance of the Battle of Trafalgar. They express a newfound appreciation for the storytelling in O'Brien's works, which capture the epic nature of British naval history. It most often appears in conversations about Trafalgar and naval history and naval history and literature.
Mentions across episodes
Every mention card links back to the episode page and exact transcript anchor.
“Because this is in the context of the novels of Patrick O'Brien that you refused to read.”
“The speaker mentions that the listener doesn't like the novels of Patrick O'Brien, which are related to naval technology and the character Jack Aubrey.”

