Skip to content
Transcript-backed recommendation · Direct Amazon product page
Back to books
Why this book comes up
Book

Gunung Padang

Lutfi Yondri
Mentions1
Episodes1
Podcasts1

Listen before buying

Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri comes up on The Joe Rogan Experience, including episodes with Graham Hancock and Flint Dibble, with transcript quotes, timestamps, and episode context.

Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri appears 1 time across 1 podcast episode on 1 show, with transcript quotes and timestamps.

Gunung Padang was the first episode in my Netflix ancient apocalypse tv series.

Best episode to start with
#2136 - Graham Hancock & Flint Dibble on The Joe Rogan Experience
Why people keep bringing this up

The host mentions 'Gunung Padang' to highlight the ongoing debate surrounding its archaeological significance and the criticisms directed at researchers involved. This reference serves to illustrate the tension between mainstream archaeology and alternative theories about ancient civilizations.

Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri most often appears in conversations about Gunung Padang site controversy.

Recent linked podcasts include The Joe Rogan Experience, giving you a quick path from the book back to the shows where it actually came up.

Recommendation signals

The host mentions 'Gunung Padang' to highlight the ongoing debate surrounding its archaeological significance and the criticisms directed at researchers involved. This reference serves to illustrate the tension between mainstream archaeology and alternative theories about ancient civilizations.

Topics it appears in
Best for
Individuals interested in archaeology and ancient civilizations
Where it keeps coming up

Recent show rotation: The Joe Rogan Experience.

Guests tied to these mentions include Graham Hancock and Flint Dibble.

Fastest path back to the source: the strongest indexed mention lands at 1:52:24 in the episode where we captured it.

Quick answers

Quick FAQ

Answers to common book, episode, podcast, and guest questions.

Which episode mentioned Gunung Padang?

#2136 - Graham Hancock & Flint Dibble on The Joe Rogan Experience is one of the clearest indexed episodes that mentioned Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri. The first indexed transcript timestamp lands at 1:52:24.

Which podcast mentioned Gunung Padang?

The Joe Rogan Experience is the main indexed podcast currently tied to Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri.

Who mentioned Gunung Padang on podcasts?

Graham Hancock and Flint Dibble are the main guests currently tied to mentioning Gunung Padang by Lutfi Yondri.

Why do podcast guests bring up Gunung Padang?

The host mentions 'Gunung Padang' to highlight the ongoing debate surrounding its archaeological significance and the criticisms directed at researchers involved. This reference serves to illustrate the tension between mainstream archaeology and alternative theories about ancient civilizations. It most often appears in conversations about Gunung Padang site controversy.

Source material

Mentions across episodes

Every mention card links back to the episode page and exact transcript anchor.

#2136 - Graham Hancock & Flint Dibble artwork
The Joe Rogan ExperienceApr 16, 2024Graham Hancock and Flint Dibble
Episode

Lutvillandri had been snubbed. He'd been working at that site for several decades. He'd published a book on it. And none of his research was ever acknowledged in this article.

Sentiment: Critical Analysis
For: Individuals interested in archaeology and ancient civilizations
Key quote: Gunung Padang was the first episode in my Netflix ancient apocalypse tv series.
The host mentions 'Gunung Padang' to highlight the ongoing debate surrounding its archaeological significance and the criticisms directed at researchers involved. This reference serves to illustrate the tension between mainstream archaeology and alternative theories about ancient civilizations.